Club Championships – 2017-2018 Progress Results

FTC Club Championship 2017/2018 Results

Current Leaderboard (as of 7th Feb 2018)

 

Masters

Male Female
Name Points Name Points
Brad Frost 26 Janet Ferguson 45
Ryan Vickers 15 June Ward 20
Rob MacPherson 10 Melanie Rodrigue 15
Brad Kenny 5 Jane Davis 15
Mickey Holland 5 Henrietta Ireland 12
David Hayward 5 Nicola Pursell 11
Barry Wakenshaw 5 Julie Bishop 7
Paul McAleer 5 Jo Malcolm 6
Fabio Costa 5 Liz Neville 5
Victor Carranza 5 Donelle Murdoch 4
Matt Whelan 5 Helen Hayward 1
Ken Roberts 2

 

Open

Male Female
Name Points Name Points
Scott Smith 29 Kinga Hague 21
Aaron Schonberg 27 Michelle Carranza 17
Jack Thompson 25 Rosie Tancred 15
Aaron Houghton 20 Yvonne Learmonth 9
Rick Rendell 15 Sarah Grieve 8
Francis Curro 14 Kylie Corney 7
Daniel Dodig 11 Catarina Andrade 5
Chris Martin 9 Kate Hicks 5
Oli Stenning 7  Julie Tan 5
Daithi de Baroid 7  Emma Flanagan 3
Dan Davey 5
Tom Paten 5
Simon Golding 5
Justin Goetz 5
Max Constanduros 5
Sam Mileham 3

 

Juniors

Male Female
Name Points Name Points
Alec Davison 29 Zoe Davison 37
Dylan Loader 15 Abby Ouwendyk 19
Ethan Duffy 15 Brooke McCoy 15
Hayden Clarke 12 Phoebe McGillivray 10
James Kjellgren-Lewis 10 Billie Mincham 7
Thomas Kammermann 4 Sophie Clarke 5
Conor Addison 3

 


Congratulations to our winners this season:

Junior Male: TBA

Junior Female: TBA

Open Male: TBA

Open Female: TBA

Masters Male: TBA

Masters Female: TBA

 

Other Awards:

Life Member: TBA

Club Captain: TBA

Best Try-athlete: TBA

Best Clubman: TBA

 

Many thanks to Club Member Justin Wakefield for the organisation, compilation and supervision of the Club champs system this season

 

2017/2018 Champion Points Races for Open and Masters

Date Event Location Distance
26/11/2017 Mandurah State Interclub Mandurah Sprint Distance
3/12/2017 SunSmart IRONMAN Western Australia Busselton IRONMAN Distance
17/12/2017 SunSmart Triathlon Series Race 1, City of Joondalup Triathlon 1 & State Sprint Championship Hillarys Sprint
26/01/2018 Australia Day Triathlon Point Walter Sprint
25/03/2018 Triathlon Series Race 4, State Standard Distance Championship Bunbury Standard Distance
11/03/2018 Shoalwater Classic Rockingham Standard Distance
17/03/2018 SunSmart Karri Valley National Long Course Qualifier Karri Valley Long Course
8/4/2018 Coogee Beach Triathlon Fremantle Standard Distance
6/5/2017 SunSmart IRONMAN 70.3 Busselton State Long Course Championship Busselton IRONMAN 70.3

 

Champion Points Races for Juniors:

Date Event Location Distance
12/11/2017 Left Bank Triathlon Pt Walter Various
26/11/2017 Mandurah State Interclub Mandurah Sprint Distance
17/12/2017 SunSmart Triathlon Series Race 1, City of Joondalup Triathlon 1 Hillarys Enticer or Pursuit
14/01/2018 SunSmart Triathlon Series Race 2, City of Rockingham Triathlon Rockingham Enticer or Pursuit
26/01/2018 Australia Day Triathlon Point Walter Junior or Sprint
25/03/2018 SunSmart Triathlon Series Race 4, Bunbury City Classic Bunbury Enticer or Pursuit
25/03/2018 Fremantle Triathlon Fremantle Junior or Sprint
8/04/2018 Coogee Beach Triathlon Coogee Junior or Standard
8/04/2018 Triathlon Series Race 5, City of Joondalup Triathlon Hillarys Enticer or Pursuit